Bristow Middle School Logo

Contact Us

Leslie Adler

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Monique Albani-Ethier

Mathematics Dept. Supervisor

Sophie Albano-Alisberg

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Dawn Anstett

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Mary-Ellen Beattie

Paraprofessional

Tracy Bennett

Math/Team Leader

Jessica Blitzer

Social Studies Dept Supervisor

Gwen Cardona

Music Teacher

Sue Clark

ASL Interpreter

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Jacqueline Colon

Assistant Principal

Brian Constantino

Language Facilitator/ASL Interpreter

Ed D'Addio

School Counseling Department Supervisor

Dr. Emily Daigle

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for COIA, Bristow, Sedgwick, & Deaf/HH Programming

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health Education/Wellness

Elizabeth D'Attilio

Special Education Teacher

Dino DeMonti

Science Teacher

John DiNardi

Security Officer I

Kathleen Duford

Teaching Assistant

Dr. Chad Ellis

Principal

Nancy Faulkner

Special Education

Mackenzie Fitzgerald

Special Education Teacher

Dr. Katie Frewen

Music Teacher/Choral Director

Nicole Fromson

Paraprofessional

Lindsay Goltzman

Quest Teacher at Braeburn and Bristow

Tiara Hairston

Teaching Assistant

Enisa Hukic

Custodian

Paul Hunnighan

Custodian

Deanna Johnson

Lead Secretary

Megan Johnson

School Counselor

Troy Jones

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Jamie Kaminski

Visual Arts Teacher

Gretchen Kelly

Clinical Interventionist

Timothy Kessler

Science Department Supervisor

Ashley Kneidel

World Language Teacher

Brian Lachance

Mathematics Teacher

Amy Landers

School Counselor

Janice LaVangie

Math/Team Leader

Brittany Leghorn

Social Studies Teacher

Marcy Light

English Teacher

Amy Little

ESOL Teacher

Amy Mahoney

Secondary Reading & English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Mary Lou Maile

Cafeteria Worker

Brooke Manning

Speech & Language Pathologist

Andrew Mayo

Department Supervisor of Performing Arts

Glenda McKinley, RN

Nurse

Aine McManus

Developmental Math/Teaching Assistant

Mary McSweeney

Orchestra Teacher

Mary Messier

School Psychologist

Julie Morisano

Secondary Math Coach

Besnik Mucka

Custodian

Pam Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Jillian Olson

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Omartian

Social Studies Teacher

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Kathy Palma

Clerk

Dr. Marcelo Pelliccioni

World Language Teacher

Ann Marie Phelps

Cafeteria Worker

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Marcel Ranieri

Math Tutor

Lori Remington

Teaching Assistant

Kaila Resto-Cotto

Teaching Assistant

Joshua Richards

School Psychologist

Michael Rollins

Dept Supervisor of Science

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Luis Saez

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Robert Savoir

Head Custodian

Cliff Schofer

Band Teacher

Emily Setzler

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Academic

James Shen

World Language Teacher

Chelsea Smith

English/Team Leader

Jodie Smith

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Michelle Tardif

Secondary Literacy Coach

Samantha Tavino

Physical Education Teacher

Melissa Thom

Library Media Specialist

Dr. Mary Thompson

Director of Gifted and Talented

Jennifer Truss

Science Teacher

Eugenia Watfi

Paraprofessional

Priya White

Science Teacher

Cleveland Williams

Teaching Assistant

Sloane Williams

English Teacher

Susan Winslow

Social Studies Teacher

Kristy Wronowski

World Language Teacher

Meghan Zingle

World Language Department Supervisor