Bristow Middle School Logo

Bristow Directory

Leslie Adler

Special Education Paraprofessional

Monique Albani-Ethier

Mathematics Dept. Supervisor

Dawn Anstett

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Mary-Ellen Beattie

Paraprofessional

Cheryl Bennett

Teaching Assistant - Intensive Academic Support

Tracy Bennett

Grade 6 Science

Jessica Blitzer

Department Supervisor for Social Studies at Bristow, Sedgwick, and Conard

Lucas Booth

Teaching Assistant - Math

Gwen Cardona

Music Teacher

Theresa Cecil

Intensive Academic Teacher

Sue Clark

ASL Interpreter

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Brian Constantino

Language Facilitator/ASL Interpreter

Alana Cosgrove

Special Education Teacher

Regina Cravero

School Engagement Teacher

Ed D'Addio

School Counseling Department Supervisor

Dr. Emily Daigle

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for COIA, Bristow, Sedgwick, & Deaf/HH Programming

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health Education/Wellness

Elizabeth D'Attilio

Special Education Teacher

Dino DeMonti

Science Teacher

Anna Deraco

School Engagement Clinician

John DiNardi

Security Officer

Kathleen Duford

Special Education Paraprofessional

Amy Duquette

Social Worker

Dr. Chad Ellis

Principal

Nancy Faulkner

Special Education Teacher

Mackenzie Fitzgerald

Special Education Teacher

Dr. Katie Frewen

Music Teacher/Choral Director

Nicole Fromson

Intensive Academic Paraprofessional

Hayley Ganslaw

Grade 7 Math Teacher, Team Leader

Lindsay Goltzman

Quest Teacher at Braeburn and Bristow

Tiara Hairston

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Helvie

Speech & Language Pathologist

Enisa Hukic

Custodian

Paul Hunnighan

Custodian

Miranda Janick

Physical Education Teacher

Deanna Johnson

Lead Secretary

Megan Johnson

School Counselor A-K

Troy Jones

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Jamie Kaminski

Visual Arts Teacher

Meghan Kebernick

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Gretchen Kelly

Clinical Interventionist

Timothy Kessler

Science Department Supervisor

Ashley Kneidel

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Brian Lachance

Grade 6 Math Teacher

Amy Landers

School Counselor L-Z

Zachary Langlois

Teaching Assistant

Janice LaVangie

Grade 8 Math Teacher, Team Leader

Brittany Leghorn

Social Studies Teacher

Marcy Light

Language Arts Teacher

Amy Little

ESOL Teacher

Jo-Ann Lizon

QUEST Teacher

Amy Mahoney

Secondary Reading & English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Mary Lou Maile

Cafeteria Worker

Brooke Manning

Speech & Language Pathologist

Andrew Mayo

Department Supervisor of Performing Arts

Maureen Mazzatto

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for School Engagement Program, Private School Service Plans, Bugbee, and Smith

Glenda McKinley, RN

Nurse

Aine McManus

Developmental Math/Teaching Assistant

Mary McSweeney

Orchestra Teacher

Mary Messier

School Psychologist

Julie Morisano

Math Coach

Besnik Mucka

Custodian

Pam Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Jillian Olson

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Omartian

Social Studies Teacher

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Kathy Palma

Clerk

Dr. Marcelo Pelliccioni

World Language Teacher - French, Spanish

Ann Marie Phelps

Cafeteria Worker

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Marcel Ranieri

Math Tutor

Stephanie Reynolds

Band Teacher

Joshua Richards

School Psychologist

Dina Rodriguez Maia

School Engagement Teacher

Kristy Rodriguez-Wronowski

World Language Teacher

Michael Rollins

Dept Supervisor of Science

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Luis Saez

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Robert Savoir

Head Custodian

Cliff Schofer

Band Teacher

Emily Setzler

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Academic Support

James Shen

World Language Teacher - Chinese

Chelsea Smith

English Teacher, Team Leader

Jodie Smith

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Ashley Szyluk

School Engagement Clinician

Michelle Tardif

Literacy Coach

Melissa Thom

Library Media Specialist

Dr. Mary Thompson

Director of Gifted and Talented

Neyde Velasquez

Intensive Academic Teaching Assistant

Priya White

Science Teacher

Sloane Williams

Language Arts Teacher

Susan Winslow

Social Studies Teacher

Meghan Zingle

Assistant Principal